Best wishes to FDO Foundation’s future endeavors!
Veradardz Armenia Connections
Veradardz Armenia Connections LLC analyzes the needs of local small and medium-sized businesses and presents those to our partners in Diaspora. We are the middleman between the two sides, thus bringing investments to Armenia and finding foreign markets for local products. We organize business trips for those who want to know about Armenian business environment in general and/or are interested in specific business sector of Armenia.
Vanadzor municipality
Vanadzor is capital of Lori Marz, in the North Central part of Armenia. Vanadzor is Armenia's third largest city, with a population of about 81 000 people.
Since 2002, ACRPC has been associated with the United Nations Department of Public Information (UN DPI) and ACRPC has been awarded special consultative status by the UN Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC) since 2007. ACRPC is a member of a number of networks: the Conference of NGOs in Consultative Status with the United Nations (CoNGO), CIVICUS World Alliance for Citizen Participation, Global Call to Action against Poverty (GCAP) Armenian coalition, Civil Society Partnership Network (CSPN).ACRPCis the coordinator of the Global Campaign for Education (GCE) Armenian coalition.
Our Media
Armweeklynews.am is an online newspaper which primarily covers Armenian and international political and social topics.Founded by FDO foundation.
Our Online TV channel
Our Video Production including the making of shot films, interviews, special news and debates with local authorities.
Our Media Partner
Fortuna Lori regional TV station is broadcasting over 50 rural communities in Vanadzor, Stepanavan, Tashir, Spitak, Alaverdi, Akhtala and their surroundings. Incorporating about 280,000 viewers, a potential audience. The TV company has its own and domestic multilateral programs
SME State Support
“Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development National Center” Fund (SME Development National Center of Armenia) was established by Government of Armenia in 2002. SME Development National Center of Armenia has a branch in Vanadzor.SME Development National Center is authorized to provide state support to small and medium entrepreneurship (SME) in the country. The support is provided through implementation of annual SME State Support Programs with resources allocated from State budget.